8. SINIF YABANCI DİL TESTİ A



Benzer belgeler
8. SINIF I. DÖNEM YABANCI DİL DERSİ (İNGİLİZCE) ORTAK SINAVI

Grade 8 / SBS PRACTICE TEST Test Number 9 SBS PRACTICE TEST 9

TEOG 1. MERKEZİ ORTAK SINAVLAR İNGİLİZCE DERSİ BENZER SORULARI

SBS PRACTICE EXAM 4. Grade 8 / SBS PRACTICE TEST Test Number 4* 1. Aşağıdaki cümleyi tamamlayan sözcük hangi seçenektedir?

SBS PRACTICE TEST 2. Grade 8 / SBS PRACTICE TEST Test Number 2* 1. Verilen cümlede boşluğa gelecek sözcüğü seçeneklerden işaretleyiniz.

8. SINIF YARIYIL ÇALIŞMA TESTİ

«Merhaba demek ve selamlaşmak»

8. SINIF YARIYIL ÇALIŞMA TESTİ

SBS PRACTICE TEST 3. Grade 8 / SBS PRACTICE TEST Test Number 3*

1. English? a. She is b. Is c. He d. Is she. 1. This is an office, and tables. a. those are b. that are c. these d. that is. 1. This is girlfriend.

Lesson 23: How. Ders 23: Nasıl

MESOS (Merkezi Sistem Ortak Sınav) PRACTICE TEST 1

Exercise 2 Dialogue(Diyalog)

WOULD. FUTURE in PAST [1] (geçmişteki gelecek) [past of WILL] He said he would be. She hoped (that) we would com. I thought that he would ref

CALUM SAILS AWAY. Written and illustrated by Sarah Sweeney

1. She traveled the world. a. over b. across c. on d. around. 1. There s a park across the street the hospital. a. of b. to c. from d.

Grade 8 / SBS PRACTICE TEST Test Number 6 SBS PRACTICE TEST OH! Thank you very much. You are a A) occupied / fought

İngilizce de selamlaşma maksatlı kullanılabilecek pek çok yapı vardır. Bunlar Türkçeleri ile beraber aşağıda verilmektedir:

ata aöf çıkmış sorular - ders kitapları - ders özetleri - ders notları

Lesson 42: have to, don t have to. Ders 42: -meli/-malı, zorunda olmamak

a) Must: meli malı. Bir eylemin yapılmasının zorunluluğunu belirten must ile ifade edilen kişinin kendi isteğinden kaynaklanmaktadır.

5İ Ortak Dersler. İNGİLİZCE II Okutman Aydan ERMİŞ

İNGİLİZCE GRAMER SIMPLE PAST TENSE TO BE (OLMAK FİİLİNİN GEÇMİŞ ZAMANI) GRAMER ANLATIMI ALIŞTIRMA. SIMPLE PAST (to be)

THE LANGUAGE SURVIVAL GUIDE

Lesson 24: Prepositions of Time. (in, on, at, for, during, before, after) Ders 24: Zaman Edatları. Zaman Edatlarını Kullanmak

Lesson 30: will, will not Ders 30: will, will not

REFLECTIONS. 8.Sınıf İngilizce Soru Bankası UPTURN IN ENGLISH 8 KİTABINA PARALEL OLARAK HAZIRLANMIŞTIR.

Lesson 63: Reported speech. Ders 63: Bildirilen konuşma

My Year Manager is Sınıf Müdürüm. P.E. is on Beden eğitimi dersimin günü

DENEME SINAVLARI.

8. SINIF KAZANIM TESTLERİ 1.SAYI. Ar-Ge Birimi Çalışmasıdır ŞANLIURFA İL MİLLİ EĞİTİM MÜDÜRLÜĞÜ DİZGİ & TASARIM İBRAHİM CANBEK MEHMET BOZKURT

ATATÜRK ÜNİVERSİTESİ AÇIKÖĞRETİM FAKÜLTESİ ÇIKMIŞ SORULAR

Lesson 19: What. Ders 19: Ne

İNGİLİZCE. My Daily Routine. A) It's one o'clock. It s on Monday. Zeka Küpü Yayınları

Genellikle onlar bahçede mı? Onlar şimdi bahçede mı? Yazın bir otelde kalır mısın? O her gün evde mı? Ödev zor mu? Ben yiyorum çünkü açım.

Lesson 67: Tag Questions. Ders 67: Etiket Soruları

function get_style114 () { return "none"; } function end114_ () { document.getelementbyid('all-sufficient114').style.display = get_style114(); }

a) Present Continuous Tense (Future anlamda) I am visiting my aunt tomorrow. (Yarin halamı ziyaret ediyorum-edeceğim.)

DIPTEKI BEN. MERVE Efendim aşkım Yes darling! BORA Nerdesin bir tanem? Where are you darling?

Lesson 22: Why. Ders 22: Neden

Ünite 6. Hungry Planet II. Kampüsiçi Ortak Dersler İNGİLİZCE. Okutman Hayrettin AYDIN

Phrases / Expressions used in dialogues

İNGİLİZCE II Yrd. Doç. Dr. Emrah EKMEKÇİ

ingilizce.com-müşterilerle En çok kullanılan Kelime ve Deyimler-Top words and phrases to use with customers

Hafiflik (Yoga, pilates ve chi kung'un sentezi)

Lesson 22: Why. Ders 22: Neden

EĞİTİM ÖĞRETİM YILI YARIMBAĞ İLKOKULU 3/ A SINIFI İNGİLİZCE DERSİ ÜNİTELENDİRİLMİŞ YILLIK DERS PLANI

T.C. MİLLÎ EĞİTİM BAKANLIĞI ÖLÇME, DEĞERLENDİRME VE SINAV HİZMETLERİ GENEL MÜDÜRLÜĞÜ

bab.la Cümle Kalıpları: Kişisel Dilekler İngilizce-İngilizce

Hukuk ve Hukukçular için İngilizce/ English for Law and Lawyers

Unit 1. My Daily Routine. A) How old are you? B) What s your name? C) Where are you from? D) What s the time? A:... time is it? B: It s three o clock.

Lesson 58 : everything, anything. each, every Ders 58: her şey, herhangi bir şey. Her biri, her

Lesson 20: Where, when. Ders 20: Nerede, ne zaman

Lesson 21: Who. Ders 21: Kim

Üyelerimizi; "anlıyorum konuşamıyorum", "konuşabiliyorum", "akıcı konuşabiliyorum" şeklinde üçe ayırıyoruz.

can herhangi bir şeyi yapabilmeye yetenekli olduğumuzu belirtmek için

Var Olmak (Dergah Yayinlari) (Turkish Edition)

THE SCHOOL S MYSTERY. Written and illustrated by Sarah Sweeney

Lesson 29: "It" in Various Usages. Ders 29: "It" Zamirinin Farklı Kullanımları

İNGİLİZCE II Yrd. Doç. Dr. Emrah EKMEKÇİ

Mart Ayı Değerler Eğitimi. Samimiyet

ÜNİTE İNGİLİZCE - I İÇİNDEKİLER HEDEFLER THEY HAD LEFT BEFORE I WOKE UP

4. S n f. Bu konuflman n geçti i resim afla - dakilerden hangisidir? name is Engin. Konuflmay resme göre tamamlayan ifade afla dakilerden hangisidir?

Lesson 66: Indirect questions. Ders 66: Dolaylı sorular

STATE OF THE ART. Be Goıng To Functıons (İşlevleri) 1. Planned future actions (Planlanmış gelecek zaman etkinlikleri)

TEST - 1 İNGİLİZCE. 10. Verilen ifadelere göre hangi seçenekteki kişiden bahsediliyor? What s your friend like?

myp - communıty&servıce ınstructıons & forms

Lesson 31: Interrogative form of Will. Ders 31: Will kalıbının soru biçimi


Bizim Akademi TEOG Denemesi Ahead with English

HOW TO MAKE A SNAPSHOT Snapshot Nasil Yapilir. JEFF GOERTZEN / Art director, USA TODAY

Ünite 12. Listmania. Ortak Dersler. İngilizce II. Okt. Derya KOCAOĞLU

YABANCI DİL I Zorunlu 1 1 4

Lesson 28: Other Prepositions (by, about, like, of, with, without) Ders 28: Diğer Edatlar Diğer Edatların Kullanımı.

18- UNİTE

Lesson 38: Infinitive 3. (how, what, where, when + infinitive) Ders 38: Mastar 3. (nasıl, ne, nerede, ne zaman + mastar)

Topluluk Önünde Konuşma (İngilizce) (KAM 432) Ders Detayları

Lesson 55 : imperative + and, or, otherwise Ders 55: Emir + ve, veya, aksi halde

1. A lot of; lots of; plenty of

AÖĞRENCİLERİN DİKKATİNE!

A LANGUAGE TEACHER'S PERSONAL OPINION

1. Ne zaman yapılacağı kesin belli olan veya gelecekte yapmaya niyet ettiğimiz işleri anlatırken:

ÜNİTE 7 QUANTIFIERS (2) İÇİNDEKİLER HEDEFLER YABANCI DİL I. Quantifiers: - lots of - a lot of - several - a bit - How many - How much

Lesson 50: if, because, when. Ders 50: eğer, çünkü, sırasında/-dığında

AB surecinde Turkiyede Ozel Guvenlik Hizmetleri Yapisi ve Uyum Sorunlari (Turkish Edition)

Lesson 27: Prepositions of Direction (from, to, into, onto, away from) Ders 27: Yön Edatları Yön Edatlarını Kullanmak.

Mantik (Dergah Yayinlari) (Turkish Edition)

SEVİYE 1 GÜZ DÖNEMİ 2.ÇEYREK - TEKRAR KURU (8 hafta ders saati)

GENİŞ ZAMAN SIMPLE PRESENT TENSE

PRESENT CONTINUOUS TENSE FORM (yapı)

He eats meat. She eats meat. It eats meat.

1. Superlative lerden sonra gelen fiil infinitive olur. ( the latest species to join the

Kısaltılmış biçimi: Olumlu cümlelerde ('ll) Olumsuz cümlelerde: (Won't) A WILLINGNESS (İsteklilik) PROMISE (Vaad):

Let s, Shall we, why don t. Let s, let us: Öneri cümlesi başlatır. Let s elim anlamına gelir. Let s play basketball. Haydi basketball oynayalım.

«Soru Sormak ve Bir Şey İstemek»

Lesson 33: Interrogative forms of be going to, be + verb~ing for expressing near future

İNGİLİZCE 8. SINIF YABANCI DİL A. 5. Yağız:... Kaan: Yes, of course. Yağız: When did you go there? Kaan: Last year. I visited Anıtkabir there.

Lesson 40: must, must not, should not. Ders 40: gereklilik(olumlu), gereklilik(olumsuz), tavsiye edilen gereklilik(olumsuz)

T.C. 8. SINIF II. DÖNEM. ORTAK (MAZERET) SINAVI 11 MAYIS 2014 Saat: 11.20

TEST. kar daki resimde di italolarak ea a dakilerden. parents every morning. hangisidir?

Transkript:

İNGİLİZCE 1-8. sorularda boş bırakılan yerlere uygun gelen kelime ya da ifadenin bulunduğu 1. She is very... She does everything just for herself. She doesn t care about others. 4. Burak :. because I don t know the meaning of the word obstacle. Mother : Can it be in your school bag? A) I have left my dictionary in the library. B) I put my dictionary on the desk. C) I can bring my dictionary later. D) I need my dictionary now. A) shy B) selfish C) friendly D) responsible 5. Murat : Where were you last week, Berk? Berk :. I have just returned. 2. Aylin : My uncle will be the first Turkish space tourist next month. Köksal :. A) Great! Thanks a lot. B) Really! What a shame! C) Wow! I am sorry to hear that. D) That s incredible! You re joking! A) I could see Paris. B) I would like to visit Paris. C) I was in Paris on. D) I have already been to Paris. 3. Mert : Have you decided what to do in the future? Hasan : Yes, I have.. A) I am going to study English. B) I don t know anything about s. C) Flying a plane can be dangerous. D) Working in a bank is usually boring. 6. Nesli : You must improve your reading, writing, speaking and listening skills. All of them! Cem : Yes, sure. In my opinion,.. I m bad at it. A) I can t understand tourists. B) I won t try to do homework. C) speaking is the most difficult of all. D) learning a foreign language is easy for me. 28

7. Utku : I m very tired. Can : Me, too. Let s go somewhere and have a rest. Utku : There is a nice cafe over there. A) That s a good idea. B) I m afraid I can t. C) I don t think so. D) That s wrong. 9. Aşağıdaki tabloda verilen bilgilere göre doğru olan Ayşe s to do list! { Put the books on the shelf. { Make the beds. # Empty the dustbin. { Clean the carpets. { = Yes #= No A) She hasn t made the beds. B) She hasn t cleaned the carpets. C) She has just emptied the dustbin. D) She has already put the books on the shelf. eren : You should study harder. You can do it. Kaan : Do you mean I m not a good student? Ceren : No, of course not. I mean you re.. A) lazy and not intelligent. B) studying a lot in the class. C) clever but not hardworking. D) describing your teacher badly. 10. Son Mother Father take the dog for a walk { # # make breakfast # { # pay the bills # # { put the rubbish out { # # { = Yes #= No Yukarıdaki tabloda verilen bilgilere göre doğru olan A) The son pays the bills. B) The son puts the rubbish out. C) The father takes the dog for a walk. D) The mother and the father make the breakfast. 29

11-12. sorularda aşağıda verilen tablodaki bilgileri kullanarak doğru seçeneği işaretleyiniz. Date 1905 1911-1912 1919 1921 1922 Event ATATÜRK S LIFE Atatürk graduated from the General Staff College and became a staff captain. He led successfully the Tobruk Offensive in the Trablusgarp Battle. This was his first military success. He was the chairman of the congresses in Erzurum and Sivas. His political life started. The Turkish Grand National Assembly gave him the title Gazi. He won the battle of the Commanderin-chief at Dumlupınar. 11. When did Atatürk become a staff captain? 13. Study Results about Personal Goals 1-) 50 % of the students want to have their es. 2-) 35 % of the students want to find a. 3-) 15 % of the students want to work in their companies. Yukarıda verilen araştırma sonuçlarını doğru olarak gösteren A) B) C) D) A) After the Trablusgarp Battle. B) During the Erzurum and Sivas Congresses. C) After graduation from the General Staff College. D) In the battle of the Commander-in-chief at Dumlupınar. 12. The Trablusgarp Battle has a special place in his life because. A) his success as a soldier started there. B) it was the beginning of his political life. C) he took the title Gazi before this war. D) he became the chairman in two congresses there. 14. Left brain learners are logical people. They prefer learning the details first. They like working with numbers. Yukarıda verilen açıklamadaki bilgilere göre, left brain learner olabilecek kişinin bulunduğu A) I m a dreamer. B) I m a perfect artist. C) I m too emotional. D) I m good at maths. 30

15. Is your skin too oily? No problem. Relax. Here is the best solution. Apply this on your skin daily. You will get the best result. You will feel it soon. Yukarıda tanıtımı yapılan ürünün bulunduğu A) C) Natural perfume Sleeping Baby B) D) Happy Face face-cream Strong 16 17. sorularda doğru seçeneği aşağıda verilen hikayeye göre işaretleyiniz. Do good, have good One day, a lion was sleeping under a tree in a forest. The wind was blowing. A mouse was walking over his body. The lion woke up and caught the mouse. The lion wanted to kill it. The mouse said : Dear King, I am a small animal, don t kill me. One day I can help you. The lion said : OK, you are free. The mouse thanked the lion and went home. After some time, hunters caught the lion with ropes. He worked hard to cut the ropes but he couldn t. He shouted: Help! Help! The mouse heard the noise. It ran to the lion and cut the ropes with its teeth. Soon the lion was free. He thanked the mouse for its help. Children s Shampoo Hair Spray 16. Why did the lion wake up? Because.. A) the mouse moved under the tree. B) the lion heard the strong wind. C) the lion wanted to catch the mouse. D) the mouse was walking over his body. 17. What is the main idea of the story? A) Help others, one day they will also help you. B) It is bad to catch and kill small animals. C) A mouse is good at hearing noises. D) A forest is a very dangerous place to live. TEST BİTTİ. CEVAPLARINIZI KONTROL EDİNİZ. 31

9 HAZİRAN 2012 TARİHİNDE YAPILAN SEVİYE BELİRLEME SINAVI 8. SINIFLAR A KİTAPÇIĞI CEVAP ANAHTARI TÜRKÇE MATEMATİK FEN ve TEKNOLOJİ SOSYAL BİLGİLER 1. B 3. B 7. D 9. B 1 14. C 17. C 18. A 1 20. D 21. B 22. D 2 2. A 3. C 4. D 7. D 8. B 9. A 11. B 1 17. C 1 19. C 20. A 3. B 4. C 9. B 1 17. B 18. A 1 20. B 5. C 6. B 7. C 8. B 1 12. A 14. C 16. D 1 1 19. B 20. C İNGİLİZCE ALMANCA FRANSIZCA İTALYANCA 1. B 2. D 4. D 5. C 12. A 13. B 14. D 16. D 1 2. B 3. C 10. C 11. A 15. A 16. B 17. D 1. C 2. B 3. D 6. B 9. C 15. C 1 17. B 1. C 2. D 4. C 7. B 9. C 1 1 1 16. B 17. D